MENU

Seasonal menu

MI DUA (1, 4, 5, 6, 8, 9)

roasted wheat noodles, beef, pineapple, pak choi, peppers, peanuts, coriander, peanut sauce

SUP DAU (1, 6)

vegan mung bean soup, udon noodles, tofu, Judas ear, rice paper, spring onion, perilla, Thai basil, coriander

BANH CHUOI (1, 7)

crispy sweet potato Vietnamese pie with cinnamon and avocado cream

Our Menu

MI XAO


roasted wheat noodles with vegetable, coriander, peanuts, fried onion

BO /beef/ (1, 4, 5, 6)
GA /chicken/ (4, 5, 7)
TOFU (5, 6)
TEMPEH (5, 6)

BUN


rice noodles with fresh vegetable, coriadner, peanuts, fried onion

BO /beef/ (4, 5, 6)
GA /chicken/ (4, 5, 7)
TOFU (5, 6)
TEMPEH (5, 6)

PHO


 broth with vietnamese spices, rice noodles, sprouts, coriander, lime

BO /beef/
GA  /chicken/
CHAY /vegan/ (6)

COM

 crunchy jasmine rice, red bell pepper, sprouts

BO /beef/ (1, 6, 11)
GA /chicken/ (1, 7, 11)
TOM /krevety /shrimps/ (1, 2, 11)
TOFU (1, 6, 11)
TEMPEH (1, 6, 11)   

BANH MI

vietnamese baguette with fresh vegetable and coriander

HEO /pork/ (1, 11, 12)
PATÉ /chicken/ (1, 3, 6, 7)
CHAY /vegan/ (1, 6)  

NEM CUON

 fresh rice summer rolls

BO /beef/ 
GA  /chicken/ (1, 11)
BA /vegan/ (1)
TOM  /shrimps/ (2)
TOFU (1, 6)

 PEANUT SAUCE (1, 3, 11)
SWEET CHILLI SAUCE (6, 11)

 

Drinks

ICE COFFEE
 VIETNAMESE COFFEE
 ICE TEA
 JASMINE TEA
 JUG OF LEMON WATER
 JAR OF LEMON WATER

LISTS OF ALLERGENS

1 cereals containing gluten, 2 crustaceans, 3 eggs, 4 fish, 5 peanuts, 6 soybeans, 7 milk, 8 nuts, 9 celery, 10 mustard, 11 sesame seeds, 12 sulphur dioxide and sulphites, 13 lupin, 14 molluscs

CALORIES AND MACRONUTRIENTS

 

 

 proteincarbohydrates fats roughagecalories (kcal)
MI XAO BO45,4140,254,97,51293
MI XAO GA82,1141,555,77,51457
MI XAO TOFU35,7141,046,67,51177
MI XAO TEMPEH41,1148,558,57,51345
BUN BO35,5117,434,39,7960
BUN GA172,2118,735,29,71124
BUN TOFU31,9123,141,19,61034
BUN TEMPEH30,9124,958,09,61201
PHO BO48,5132,325,85,0991
PHO GA50,3132,218,15,0924
PHO CHAY37,6230,09,05,01184
COM BO32,496,421,82,8739
COM GA69,2109,722,72,8953
COM TOM20,195,36,52,8536
COM TOFU21,482,259,02,8998
COM TEMPEH30,0104,732,42,8866
BANH MI HEO34,054,725,12,9607
BANH MI PATÉ22,845,429,73,5568
BANH MI CHAY17,164,313,25,0462
NEM CUON BO8,021,33,91,3157
NEM CUON GA19,321,95,01,3218
NEM CUON BA4,031,92,12,1167
NEM CUON TOM4,824,72,71,5127
NEMCUON TOFU412,520,887
PEANUT SAUCE7,513,013,01,5210
 SWEET CHILLI SAUCE1,529,01,50,1140